Preferred Vendor List

 

APPLIANCE REPAIR
Bashore Appliance Repair (Joe Bashore) 706-347-0851
Askew Appliance 706-453-2234
S&W Appliance Repair (Zelania Chester) 706-485-0447
Nesbitt Repair (Frank Nesbitt) 706-752-0020
APPRAISERS
Logan Appraisals 770-846-2700
  • 1990 Garners Ferry Greensboro, GA 30642
Howard McMichael 706-473-1999
ARCHITECT
Barry Light 706-474-3209
Andrea Mckenzie 706-759-2146
ATTORNEYS
Preferred Vendor Russell Wall 706-453-0089
  • 122 N. Main St.  Greensboro
Preferred Vendor Stribling Law Office 478-451-3065
fax: 478-451-3066 
  • 241 E. Hancock St., Milledgeville
J. Michael Dugan – Lake Oconee Title, Inc. 404-229-8975
AUDIO
Ken’s (Audio-Video-Car Stereo) 478-808-3438
AWNINGS
American Awning Fabricators 770-483-4489
770-483-1289
BLINDS/WINDOW COVERINGS
Michaels Window Treatments 706-923-2929
Southern Shutters and Blinds 706-540-5377
Susanne’s Heavenly Window Coverings 770-231-5901
Hunter Douglas Gallery – Weinbergers 706-999-1450
BOAT & PERSONAL WATERCRAFT (SALES/SERVICE)
Preferred Vendor Crowe Marine www.crowemarine.com 706-485-9600
Preferred Vendor Sinclair Marine www.sinclairmarina.com 478-451-0167
TCH Watersports 706-485-9979
Singleton Marine 855-851-7348
855-851-7332
Justice Marine 706-485-4063
BoatWorks (Matt Misuraca) 706-752-0018
BOAT CLEANING
Extreme Clean 706-816-6830
BOAT TOWING 
Tow Boat U.S. Captain Skip Peterlin 800-391-4869
BUILDERS/CONTRACTORS
Builders Perimeter Builders – Shane Robbins / Jerry McCommon 678-409-9037

478-454-6692

Dreambuilt (Paige Ruhl) 706-467-2090
Randy Daniels 706-473-2700
Keith Dutton 706-473-0733
Artisan Built, LLC 706-467-9500
Oconee Group Builders (Curt Hutchcroft) 706-347-1310
Stone Creek Custom Homes (Chip Roberts) 706-473-0170
Master Sons 770-616-3603
Remodel
Preferred Vendor Weidman & Associate (Kris Marshall) 706-749-7300
706-473-5060
Harper Construction 706-473-1473
Jones & Jones Remodeling 706-347-0278
706-202-0485
Roy Welch (rh-welch@hotmail.com) 706-473-0745
Pro-Line Remodeling (Eric Vanica) 678-499-8338
Kirk’s Remodeling and Repair 706-840-5706
Lee Johnson 770-473-0082
Steve Harrington 770-841-6585
Building Supplies/Do It Yourself
Ace Hardware/Hallmans 706-485-6574
Choo Choo Build it Mart 706-453-2143
Home Depot 706-454-1623
Lowes 478-452-1110
706-343-0720
CABINETS
Oconee Cabinets 706-485-9924
Teagues Woodworking- Steve Teague 478-454-7541
Allison’s Custom Cabinets 706-484-4700
CAR DETAIL/WASH 
Exceptional Detailing – Christopher Ross 706-473-3517
Lake Oconee Auto Spa 706-991-1888
Perfect Touch Detail (Chris Swain) 706-817-3131
Peak Car/Boat Wash (Chris Peak) 706-296-7570
Affordable Pressure Washing & Car Detailing 706-401-1313
  • Reginald Tripp
706-372-3602
Terrell & Thomas 706-347-8573
CARPENTER
Preferred Vendor Kris Marshall Weidmann & Associates 706-473-5060
706-749-7300
Allen’s Home Improvement 706-485-2812
706-816-9126
Wilson’s Handyman Service 706-816-7714
CARPET CLEANERS 
Clean Team (David) Carpets and Cleaning 706-485-2722   
Scott Jorvis Capital Carpet Cleaners   478-457-6623
Darren Alford the Dirt Eliminator 706-485-7742
Total Clean (Residential, Rental, Construction) 706-473-7431
CATERERS
Claire Masingill – Claire.masingill@gmail.com 843-743-8721
Café 44 706-999-9744
CHIMNEY SWEEPER
Clean Sweep (Brad or Blake) 478-968-0135
Bill Adcock 706-474-2616
Clean Sweep Chimney Cleaners (Lee Nunn) 706-342-7228
COMPUTER REPAIR
David McAfee 404-823-4533
Lakeside Computers 706-484-0197
Need A Nerd 478-295-0908
CONCRETE
Lamar Eaton Lamar Eaton Contracting 706-342-5528
706-485-4586
Dale Henderson – Driveway specialist 770-231-0068
Pro Foam Solutions (New and Repair) 706-557-1400
Les Hancock Hancock Tractor Services 706-473-3352
CRAWLSPACE  ENCAPSULATION
Steven 404-232-5680
DECKS/DOCKS/BOAT LIFTS
Sunshine Contracting Services 706-473-0585
Brian Adamo C & S Docks 770-833-0514
706-485-7272
Lake Oconee Fence and Deck – Chris Matheny 478-234-9316
Vinyl Deck and Dock Covering 706-816-9571 

Tim Merrill

706-816-9570 Keith Anderson
G H Construction Greg Humphries 706-438-0072
Oconee Boat Lifts (Brian Adamo) 706-453-0514
Orlando Melendez- Gutter Cleaning/Rock around seawall   706-372-5580
Dredging, Inc. (Jay Alliston) 706-433-3958
Silt-Busters (Mark Johnson) 706-255-6131
Liberty Dock & Deck Resurfacing

Scott Deering and Tim Cadiere

706-817-8795
Injectable Solutions (Jonathan Robinson) 912-294-8047
DRY CLEANING 
Oconee Cleaning Company 706-453-0602
ELECTRICIANS
Chris Peters 706-347-2477
Kenny Holloway 706-485-7997
Collis Electric    706-485-9602
Baxley Electric 478-932-5225
Patrick Hammonds 706-557-8663
FENCING
Lake Oconee Fence & Deck – Chris Matheny 478-234-9316
FIRE AND WATER RESTORATION
ServPro – Athens & Surrounding Areas 1-800-SERVPRO
Can-Restore – 24hr Emergencies- Levi Eidson 770-527-5373
FLOORING 
Real Floors, Inc. – JC Harrell   478-257-3733
Dalton Carpet One Harmony Crossing 706-485-0321
FURNITURE REFINISHERS
Kipley Meyer 706-342-2658
Bill Sinke 706-347-1010
FURNITURE STORES
HomeKeeps (New, Consignments and Vintage) 706-991-9909
Weinbergers (New) 706-999-1450
GARAGE DOORS
VMT Doors 770-267-3825
Doors By Mike 706-484-8016
DMD Garage Doors & Outdoor Living 706-752-1346
GARDEN NURSERIES
Agee Lawn & Garden 706-485-3049
Pike Nurseries 706-454-2043
Hickory Hill Nursery 706-484-0444
Lake Oconee Tree Farm & Nursery 706-255-8636
GLASS
Cut- rite Glass   Gordon Moore 706-474-5923
478-452-8841
Cutting Edge 706-817-3111
Lake Country Glass & Mirror 706-991-5188
GUIDE SERVICE
Reel Time – Mark Smith 404-803-0741
GUTTER CLEANING: SEE PRESSURE WASHING
HEATING AND AIR
Preferred Vendor Nathan Baugh Heating & Cooling 478-251-6441
ACS Air Conditioning Specialists, Inc. 770-786-8253
Protech Services (Heating/Air/Plumbing) 706-453-2400
Oconee Climate Control & Duct Cleaning 706-484-2653
AC Shumate 706-485-3222
Fleming 706-453-2298
Chris Wilton WBAO 478-288-2157
706-485-5456
Jordan Air 706-769-0661
Jordan Air Maintenance: Juan Morato 706-614-3287
HOME CLEANING
Exceptional Cleaning – Sharnte Ross 706-473-3517
Tracy Fernelius – New Look Cleaning 706-816-9651
Curtis Cleaning Services- Temika Bryant 478-234-9961
J & K Cleaning SErvices 706-817-2183
House Smart 706-474-6163
Karen’s Cleaning 706-473-5427
Allison & Greg Bishop 770-866-7214
Kim Rudolf 478-968-0982
The Clean Team – Athena Brown 706-817-6356
Mareio McCormick (Integrity Cleaning) 478-414-8407
Squeaky Clean Lake Oconee 706-817-7759
HOME IMPROVEMENT 
Jim Strother 770-598-6459
Alcis Iglesias – sheetrock/pressure wash/paint 706-372-0990
Roy Welch Rh-welch@hotmail.com 706-473-0745
Allen’s Home Improvement (Allen Garland) 706-816-9126
Jerry Striplin – Handyman Services 404-275-9108
John Clements Certified Contractor 478-456-6511
Greg Foster – Remodel / contractor 770-527-1534
Howard Franks 478-288-3595
Chuck Marshall 478-363-3394
Dave Walker 706-424-6416
Bridges Home Services 706-816-3599
Mar-Co Const | Mark Tatum 706-286-0532
Wilson’s Handyman Svcs – Devon Wilson 706-816-7714
HOME INSPECTORS
Preferred Vendor RBG Home Inspections – Ray Gilbert 706-474-2301
Preferred Vendor Rock Solid Inspections – Rock Solid 706-206-9940
Sean Galvin (Familiar with Reynolds) 404-569-2060
Louis Kelly 706-473-0780
All Stucco & Mold 770-590-7880
Pillar to Post – Chase Bridwell 678-863-6166
Home Pro Inspections – Mark Lutane 770-725-9245
Cingo – Russell Youngblood 478-235-4636
Torchlight – Tyler Boyd 706-957-2265
A Pro – Larry King 706-255-0505
Owlishly Home Inspections – James Rillman 864-838-3288
HOME MANAGEMENT
Homekeepers (Bob Stallings) 706-453-2563
Castle Home Checks 706-817-0889
HOME WARRANTY
Home Warranty, Inc. – Curtis Shelley 864-993-1536
Americas Preferred Home Warranty (Ted Fithian) 678-371-4407
Old Republic Home Protection – Gene Roberts 800-282-7131
INSURANCE
Preferred Vendor Ed Freeman -State Farm –  Madison 706-438-1590
Preferred Vendor Bo Trawick – State Farm – Lake Oconee 706-484-9744
Preferred Vendor Donnan Oyler – R & R Insurance Grp – Lake Oconee 706-991-9832 
Brad Batchelor – State Farm – Snellville 770-807-0591
Jon Higham – State Farm – Grovetown 706-855-8280
Christopher Johnson – Farmers Ins – Marietta 770-973-2001
Nationwide- Rick Carnes – Greensboro 404-213-1729
INTERIOR DESIGN
Traci Rhoads Interiors TRInterors.net 404-971-4423
Cheralee Chic (Cheralee Rater) 404-731-3772
LAWN CARE/LANDSCAPERS
Preferred Vendor J & E Landscaping – Jaime Escutia 706-817-0253
George Grantham (Landscape Design) 404-867-7165
706-752-0747
Shaffer Landscaping 706-453-0634
Lead Foot Mulching & Grading 404-909-5227
Terrell & Thomas 706-372-3602
4 Seasons Landscaping – French Drains, Sod, Irrig. 706-473-6018
Adan & Eduardo Osnaya 706-817-3414
Jeff Floyd 706-474-2731
Buck Coffield 706-473-1592
Matt Seamans Fairway Lawn Care 706-816-0606
Fernando Sanchez Landscaping 706-473-7294
Billy Goss – Landscaper – sod , lawn renovation 706-318-3272
Shannon Johnston Landscapes Unlimited 706-473-1845
Randy Boatenreiter – Sprinkler System Repair 404-456-5099
Hammer 706-816-7278
Preston Tuggle 706-473-7112
LIGHTING OUTDOOR/INDOOR
Preferred Vendor Outdoor Specialty Co (Landscape Lighting) 706-318-2815
Outdoor Lighting Perspectives Pat & Karen Otis 706-484-9711
Lights of Oconee (Indoor) Terry Richards 706-923-5483
LOCKSMITH
Lake Oconee Locksmith 706-484-0672
LOT/LAND CLEARING
Absolute Equipment Svc. Guy Miller  678-850-8617
Bill Collier Elite Farms Land Clearing 954-608-9026
Webb Brothers  Steve & PC Webb 706-453-7539
Jerry Vandiver 706-342-6552  
Dave Wallace 706-473-3369
Ken Jones 706-318-4755
C.H. Tree Service (Clarence Hill) 706-474-1705
Benton Tree Service 706-819-0304
770-312-7151
Tim’s Underbrush Clearing & Yard Care (timyards@yahoo.com) 706-473-3689
MARINAS
Preferred Vendor Sinclair Marina- Milledgeville 478-451-0167
Blue Springs Marina 706-342-9446
Boathouse Marina 706-999-9717
Fish Tale Marina 706-485-4016
Lake Club Marina 706-467-3151
Waterfront Marina 706-485-7596
Reynolds Landing Marina 706-453-4703
Reynolds Plantation Marina 706-467-1194
Sugar Creek Marina 706-342-2231
MORTGAGE LENDERS
Preferred Vendor Jerry Fowlerjfolwer@banksouth.com 706-453-1609
404-310-3142
Dustin Pickett – Homeside dpickett@gohomeside.com 706-254-7425
Lucas Dukes – Fairway Mortgage 404-969-7441
Jackie Cruce – BB&T jcruce@bbandt.com 478-454-7019
Mindy Chandler Mindy.chandler@OnQFinancial.com 404-358-4800
Bank of Madison – Powell Griffith 706-473-9690
Fidelity Bank Mtg – Hunter Lack 478-957-7606
MOVERS/RELOCATION SVCS
Crown Transfer and Storage (Formerly Harvey’s) 770-786-6881
Andy Edwards (Moving/House Small Repair) 706-474-6573
NHT Movers 706-453-4857
706-473-6403
MGM Middle Georgia Movers 478-796-0060
Jose Alvarez Household Solutions 706-816-0783
Martin R. GA Finest Moving 404-966-0203
Hewe’s Family Movers (Bill Hewes) 770-233-8990
Eddy’s Movers (Good for ATL→Lake) 678-309-3807
Atlanta Peach Movers – Orlando 404-569-7575
Abode Downsizers 762-208-6037
NOTARY PUBLIC
Tracey Buckalew (Greene County)

Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate Office

1028 Lake Oconee Pkwy, Eatonton (beside Goodwill)

706-474-3428
PAINTERS
Preferred Vendor Jeremy Cash- Cash Painting & Remodeling 706-473-3660
Demarcus Barbary 470-399-3859
Andrew Panneton 706-347-2236
Donnan Oyler 470-399-3859
AK Painting  Kyle.triplett@gmail.com 478-288-7923
Esau Painting 706-816-1451
Lake Country Painting 478-453-1511
Troy Smith 478-457-7428
CB Painting (Cary Bryant) 706-816-0954
Efrain Chavez 706-614-0506
Michael Canope 706-817-8520
Mike Farkas  Mfarkas817@aol.com 706-454-0354
Ideal Painter 706-817-8520
Beasley Painting Services (Eddie Beasley) 770-714-1426
Chase Daniel 706-342-6758
Dee Ridley 706-473-3052
Arturo Painting 770-294-3680
Patrick’s Painting and More   706-473-6944
Henry Burke 706-473-7834
Chris Hardeman 404-273-2667
PEST CONTROL 
Preferred Vendor Wildlife Solutions (Kevin McDougal) 706-817-8472
Bug House 706-453-0140
Bizzy Bee Exterminators 770-787-3718
X Pest (Bill Sewell) 770-938-3400
Allgood Pest Control (Burton Ayres) 478-697-5369
Arrow 706-485-1173
American Pest Control (Jim Baynes) 706-424-6809
CatchPro (Kris Pope, Wildlife Biologist) 404-402-2207
PET SITTING and/or GROOMING
Preferred Vendor Harmony Pet Resort 706-923-1881
Beth’s Boarding & Grooming 706-485-0501
Lynn Brown 678-865-9003
Sunny Popwell 478-972-1661
Barbara Webb 706-319-8992
Anita Flowers 706-474-6589
Happy Tails Pet Sitting (Debi Morris) 478-737-0257
Mary Alice Rentz 229-336-3726
Loving Critter Care (Nancy Brown) 706-816-0879
April Matthews 404-316-7938
Skipper & Lynn Hudson 706-816-3929
PHOTOGRAPHY
Crystal Pittman Photography 478-454-8322
Pitter Productions www.pitterphotography.com 404-313-1022
Brandy Angel  www.brandyangelphotography.com 919-274-1771
Jay Bentley – jaybentleymedia.com 478-234-1444
PINESTRAW Virgil Lewis 706-830-6730
Ken’s Pinestraw- MIlledgeville 478-457-7474
Brian Leach 706-817-1067
Trovail’s 478-456-3368
Shaifer Farms 706-816-2641
PLUMBER
Preferred Vendor Nick Baugh Plumbing 478-387-8560
Knight Plumbing (Dale) 706-342-5617
Ricks Plumbing 478-234-8182
Protech Services (Heating/Air/Plumbing) 706-453-2400
JWP Plumbing (James Patterson) 404-683-3175
David Skinner 706-318-7093
Robbie Chapman 706-347-6447
Ty Kemp 706-474-4504
WYCO 770-483-8564
Septic Tank Cleaning 706-353-1351
Jay Grimes Plumbing 478-452-9175
POOLS & HOT TUBS
Preferred Vendor Outdoor Specialty Co (Pool design/construction) 706-318-2815
Nic Pappas- Neptune Pools.com 770-831-5415
  • 1230 Peachtree Industrial Blvd
Alps Spas – Jack Nemecek 706-991-5156
Pamlico Pools 478-452-1003
Indigo Pool & Spa (Jimbo Brown) 706-454-2029
Blue Haven Pools 800-900-4046
Craig Shearer Signature Pools 770-439-2644
  • Craigshearerpools.com
Oconee Pool Professionals Dennis Stevens 770-355-5943
Brandon 478-696-6668
PRESSURE WASHING/ GUTTERS
Jeff Davis 404-713-9755
Prestige Pressure Washing (Mark VanDelden) 706-318-8801
Lake Country Pressure Washing/Conrad Richards 706-401-1916
Re-New Softwash (Josh McRae) 706-955-6899
Household Solutions (Jose Alvarez) 706-816-0783
Esau Painting 706-816-1451
A Cut Above (Wynn Cox) 706-319-2229
Reginald Tripp 706-401-1313
Michael’s Pressure Washing 678-672-9219
Gutter Solutions 706-999-0201
Jonathan 706-818-8681
Prestige Pressure Washing (Mark VanDelden) 706-318-8801
Orlando Melendez (Gutter Cleaning) 706-372-5580
Aqua Man (Pressure Washing/Gutters)   478-696-6022
Chess Dunket (Gutters) 678-878-9967
Russell Head 770-570-9693
Renew Softwash 706-755-0937
DPW – Dennis Pressure Washing 706-816-2246
PROPANE GAS PROVIDERS
Valley Propane       706-485-6010
Robert & Sons Propane Co 478-452-0514
Wihhoit Gas 706-453-2533
City of Eatonton (Water, Natural Gas, Sewer, Waste Svc) 706-485-3311
ROOFERS
Al’s Roofing – Al Vargas 706-486-2111
Joe’s Roofing – Joe Vargas 706-473-0026
Bull Roofing – Matt Bankston 678-714-9331
Roman Roofing (Conyers) – Tristan Oakes 678-806-5600
Braswell Roofing – Chris Braswell 678-283-2551
SEAMSTRESS/ALTERATIONS
Donna Chester 770-841-6020
SEAWALL REPAIR
Greg Humphries 706-438-0072
Michael Clewis 706-816-4433
RJ Holcomb 706-347-0398
Jose Alvarez  706-816-0783
SECURITY SYSTEMS
Lake Oconee Security 706-453-4621
Trust Security 770-487-6911
ABC Security 478-475-5050
SEPTIC/SEWER
G&H Septic 706-342-2297
Carroll Pump & Well Service (Joel Carroll) 478-968-7555
K&A Septic Services 706-485-2500
SIDING AND WINDOWS
Preferred Vendor DuraMAX – Jerry Hardeman 770-464-9000
SOIL SCIENTIST
Redland’s Environmental Soil Consulting Service 706-444-7412
LandTec Southeast Phillip Freshley 706-769-1717
Georgia Soil Mapping (Jennifer Morley) 706-540-7588
Earth Systems (Joe McVay) 478-804-2355
STORAGE SOLUTIONS
Preferred Vendor Lake Country Storage –  706-342-0067
STRUCTURAL ENGINEER
Brian Deaton 770-633-1155
Ben Seay bseay54@yahoo.com 478-451-9013
John Clements – Foundation Specialist 478-456-6511
BDry (Mike Tucker) 404-925-2349
SURVEYORS
Mike Cobb 478-456-5866
Justin Echols 706-207-6060
Phillip Chivers 478-453-3454
Ed Cowherd 706-817-1744
Edwin Thompson 478-414-1241
Atkinson Land Surveying Shad Atkinson 912-294-2252
TREE SERVICE
Kevin Harris Lakeview Tree Service 706-473-2588
M & K Tree Service (Steve Morrow) 478-932-0127
  • steve@mandktreeservice.com   
AC’s Tree Service- Brandon Williamson 706-318-6157
Harris Tree Service Rick Harris 706-473-3533
Jerry Vandiver 706-342-6552
Precision Tree (Phillip Stancil) 706-473-6700
Kennedy Tree Service 478-453-1515
Jeff Beeler 770-310-4650
706-347-1625
Household Solutions (Jose Alvarez) 706-816-0783
Top Notch Tree Service 360-353-6144
VETERINARIANS
Durham Veterinary Clinic 706-453-7448
Harmony Crossing Animal Hospital 706-923-1456
Lake Oconee Animal Hospital 706-485-5119
Park Place Animal Hospital 706-453-2838
WATER & FIRE RESTORATION
Phoenix Water & Fire Restoration (Ryan Heath) 706-474-0169
706-485-7737
WATER FILTRATION/SOFTENER
Household Water Softener 706-453-1151
Metro Water Filtration 706-923-0815
Carroll Pump & Well Service (Joel Carroll) 478-968-7555
GH Septic 706-342-2297
Juturna – Evan Minster 706-453-1800
WINDOW CLEANING
Window Wizardz (Jeff Davis) 404-713-9755
WINDOW REPLACEMENT
Lake Country Glass and Mirror 706-991-5188
The Cutting Edge Glass and Mirror 706-817-3111
WINDOW TINTING
Preferred Vendor Lake Country Window Tinting – Brett Cummings 706-817-9544
EMERGENCY SVCS
Greene County Sheriff’s Department 706-453-0449
Greensboro Police Department 706-453-7967
Greene County Fire Department 706-453-4717
Putnam County Sheriff’s Department 706-485-8557
Eatonton Police Department 706-485-3551
Putnam County Fire Department 706-485-0469
City Of Eatonton Fire Department 706-485-2531
Utilities
CABLE Hargay (formerly Plantation Cable) 706-485-7740
Netplicity 706-999-9770
Communicom Services 706-485-2288
Direct TV 800-481-6922
Dish Network Long Communications 706-485-9396
Electricity Georgia Power Co. 1-888-660-5890
  • 203 South Oak St. , Eatonton, GA 
  • Susan Davis (Greene Co)
706-484-7522
  • Wes Lewis (Putnam Co)
706-484-7532
Tri-County Electric Membership Corporation (EMC) 1-866-254-8100
  • 112 Recreation Rd., Eatonton
Rayle EMC 706-453-2268
  • 1461 Hwy 15 South, Greensboro, GA
Sanitation Greene Co Trash 706-453-7716
Telephone AT&T (Bellsouth) 1-888-757-6500
Windstream (Alltell) 1-866-255-8356
Hargray 1-877-427-4729
Water Piedmont Water Company 404-235-0666
Jones Water Systems   706-453-4507
North GA Water 706-769-2814
Trash Putnam County
  • Attaway Disposal Service
478-453-4435
  • City of Eatonton
706-485-3311
  • Greene County
706-453-7716
Gas Roberts & Sons Propane Co. 478-452-0514
Valley Propane Inc. 706-485-6010
Wilhoit Gas 706-453-2533
HOSPITALS Greene County- St Mary’s Good Samaritan Hosp 706-453-7331 
  • 5401 Lake Oconee Parkway
Putnam County- Putnam General Hospital 706-485-2711
  • 101 Lake Oconee Parkway