Preferred Vendor List

Dear friends and clients,

The vendors included in this booklet are trusted vendors, used by our clients and our team. 

In our efforts to keep this list updated and accurate, please let us know of any noteworthy experiences, both good and bad, that you have had with the listed companies.  If any phone numbers on this list are incorrect or non-working, please let us know so that we may correct them. 

If you use a business not listed in this booklet and have a good experience, please provide us with their contact information so we can include them in the list. 

Thank you!!

Kim and Lin Logan Team 

kimlogankw@gmail.com

706.338.0757

 Askew Appliance
https://www.askewappliance.com/
706-453-2234
 Bashore Appliance Repair (Joe Bashore)
https://bashore-appliance-repair.business.site/
706-453-9508
 Nesbitt Repair (Frank Nesbitt)706-752-0020
 S&W Appliance Repair (Zelania Chester)706-485-0447
 Logan Appraisals
1990 Garners Ferry Greensboro, GA 30642
www.KimandLinLogan.com 
770-846-2700
 Howard McMichael706-473-1999
 Andrea Mckenzie706-759-2146
 Barry Light706-474-3209
Preferred VendorRussell Wall
122 N. Main St. Greensboro

russell@rwwlaw.com

https://www.rwwlaw.com/

706-453-0089
Preferred VendorStribling Law Office
lance@cpslawoffices.com | lyndsey@cpslawoffice.com

241 E. Hancock St., Milledgeville

https://www.slflawpc.com/

478-451-3065
fax: 478-451-3066
 Ken’s (Audio-Video-Car Stereo)
Jkj2@email.com 
478-808-3438
 American Awning Fabricators

770-483-1289
 Hunter Douglas Gallery – Weinbergers706-999-1450
 Michaels Window Treatments706-923-2929
 Sew Perfect Designs – Rachel Holt Aslaksen706-474-0357
 Southern Shutters and Blinds706-540-5377
 Susanne’s Heavenly Window Coverings770-231-5901
Preferred VendorCrowe Marine
www.crowemarine.com
706-485-9600
Preferred VendorSinclair Marine
www.sinclairmarina.com
478-451-0167
 BoatWorks (Matt Misuraca)706-752-0018
 Justice Marine706-485-4063
 Singleton Marine855-851-7348
 TCH Watersports706-485-9979
 Young Harris Watersports Jacob Benoff706-200-1720
404-991-8344 Cell
 Extreme Clean706-816-6830
 Oconee Boat Conciege (Jaron Mullins)706-347-0983
 Tow Boat US Captain Skip Peterlin800-391-4869
Preferred VendorJ Key Marine 404-736-4648
 Preferred VendorLAKE LIFTS (Brett Cummings )
706-817-9544
BUILDERS    
  Artisan Built, LLC 706-467-9500
  Dreambuilt (Paige Ruhl) 706-467-2090
  JACO Contracting – Robert Bohem 678-580-9131
  Keith Dutton 706-473-0733
  Master Sons 770-616-3603
  Oconee Group Builders (Curt Hutchcroft) 706-347-1310
  Perimeter Builders – Shane Robbins / Jerry McCommon 678-409-9037 478-454-6692
  Randy Daniels 706-473-2700
  Relaunch Contracting 470-327-2180
  Stone Creek Custom Homes (Chip Roberts) 706-473-0170
REMODELING    
Preferred Vendor Weidman & Associates (Kris Marshall)
https://www.weidmannremodeling.com/
706-749-7300
  Harper Construction 706-473-1473
  Jones & Jones Remodeling 706-347-0278 | 706-202-0485
  Kirk’s Remodeling and Repair 706-840-5706
  Lee Johnson 770-473-0082
  McKay Enterprise Inc.(Alan and Sandy McKay) 706-474-2362 | 706-474-2362
  Pro-Line Remodeling (Eric Vanica) 678-499-8338
  Roy Welch (rh-welch@hotmail.com) 706-473-0745
  Steve Harrington 770-841-6585
BUILDING SUPPLIES   
  Ace Hardware 706-485-6574
  Home Depot 706-454-1623
  Lowes 478-452-1110
 Jamie Standard(706) 816-1604
 Allison’s Custom Cabinets706-484-4700
 Oconee Cabinets706-485-9924
 Teagues Woodworking- Steve Teague478-454-7541
Preferred Vendor Exceptional Detailing – Christopher Ross 706-473-3517
Lake Oconee Auto Spa 706-991-1888
Peak Car/Boat Wash (Chris Peak) 706-296-7570
Perfect Touch Detail (Chris Swain) 706-817-3131
Reginald Tripp 706-372-3602
Terrell & Thomas 706-347-8573
Affordable Pressure Washing & Car Detailing 706-401-1313
Preferred VendorKris Marshall Weidmann & Associates
https://www.weidmannremodeling.com/
706-473-5060 | 706-749-7300
 Allen’s Home Improvement706-485-2812 | 706-816-9126
 Lara’s Masonry & Construction706-510-5449
 Wilson’s Handyman Service706-816-7714
 Clean Team (David) Carpets and Cleaning706-485-2722
 Scott Jorvis Capital Carpet Cleaners478-457-6623
 Darren Alford the Dirt Eliminator706-485-7742
 Total Clean (Residential, Rental, Construction)706-473-7431
 Claire Masingill – Claire.masingill@gmail.com843-743-8721
 Café 44706-999-9744
 Clean Sweep (Brad or Blake)478-968-0135
 Bill Adcock706-474-2616
 Clean Sweep Chimney Cleaners (Lee Nunn)706-342-7228
 David McAfee404-823-4533
 Lakeside Computers706-484-0197
 Need A Nerd478-295-0908
 Dale Henderson – Driveway specialist770-231-0068
 Lamar Eaton Contracting706-342-5528
706-485-4586
 Hancock Tractor Services706-473-3352
 Pro Foam Solutions (New and Repair)706-557-1400
 Steven404-232-5680
Preferred VendorJ Key Marine

404-736-4648
 Brian Adamo C & S Docks770-833-0514
 Dredging, Inc. (Jay Alliston)706-433-3958
 G H Construction (Greg Humphries)706-438-0072
 Injectable Solutions (Jonathan Robinson)912-294-8047
 Liberty Dock & Deck Resurfacing (Scott Deering and Tim Cadiere)706-817-8795
 Oconee Boat Lifts (Brian Adamo)706-453-0514
 Orlando Melendez- Gutter Cleaning/Rock around seawall706-372-5580
 Silt-Busters (Mark Johnson)706-255-6131
 Sunshine Contracting Services706-473-0585
 Vinyl Deck and Dock Covering (Tim Merrill)706-816-9571
 Neighborhood Dry Cleaning706-485-2626
 Oconee Cleaning Company706-453-0602
 Baxley Electric478-932-5225
 Chris Peters706-347-2477
 Collis Electric706-485-9602
 Kenny Holloway706-485-7997
 Patrick Hammonds706-557-8663
 Lake Oconee Fence & Deck – Chris Matheny478-234-9316
 Precision Fenceworks – Charles706-809-0437
 ServPro – Athens & Surrounding Areas1-800-SERVPRO
 Can-Restore – 24hr Emergencies- Levi Eidson770-527-5373
 Real Floors, Inc. – JC Harrell478-257-3733
 Arturo
Lopez-lopez.arturo.final@gmail.com
404-447-5209
 Goodwill706-650-5760
 Habitat for Humanity706-991-1600
 Kipley Meyer706-342-2658
 Bill Sinke706-347-1010
 HomeKeeps (New, Consignments and Vintage)706-991-9909
 Weinbergers (New)706-999-1450
 DMD Garage Doors & Outdoor Living706-752-1346
 Doors By Mike706-484-8016
 VMT Doors770-267-3825
 Agee Lawn & Garden706-485-3049
 Hickory Hill Nursery706-484-0444
 Lake Oconee Tree Farm & Nursery706-255-8636
 Pike Nurseries706-454-2043
 Cut- rite Glass Gordon Moore706-474-5923
 Cutting Edge706-817-3111
 Lake Country Glass & Mirror706-991-5188
 Reel Time – Mark Smith404-803-0741
 Ground Control Landworks770-733-8514
 Walt Gettis478-456-8741
 Brother’s Roofing & Gutters478-696-6455
 Gutter Solutions706-999-0201
 Madison Gutter Repair and replacement Pros706-408-9830
Preferred VendorNathan Baugh Heating & Cooling
https://nathanbaughhvac.com/
478-251-6441
 WE CARE HEATING & AIR Slate Simmons
478-957-0832
 AC Shumate706-485-3222
 ACS Air Conditioning Specialists, Inc.770-786-8253
 Chris Wilton WBAO478-288-2157
 Fleming706-453-2298
 Jordan Air706-769-0661
 Jordan Air Maintenance: Juan Morato706-614-3287
 Oconee Climate Control & Duct Cleaning706-484-2653
 Protech Services (Heating/Air/Plumbing)706-453-2400
 Allison & Greg Bishop770-866-7214
 Clean up Women706-363-5299
 Curtis Cleaning Services- Temika Bryant478-234-9961
 Exceptional Cleaning – Sharnte Ross706-473-3517
 House Smart706-474-6163
 J & K Cleaning SErvices706-817-2183
 Karen’s Cleaning706-473-5427
 Kim Rudolf478-968-0982
 Mareio McCormick (Integrity Cleaning)478-414-8407
 Princess Rowland706-347-0306
 Rosalba Bautista706-816-5847
 Squeaky Clean Lake Oconee706-817-7759
 The Clean Team – Athena Brown706-817-6356
 Tracy Fernelius – New Look Cleaning706-816-9651
Preferred VendorWeidmann & Associates (Kris Marshall)
https://www.weidmannremodeling.com/
 
 Alcis Iglesias – sheetrock/pressure wash/paint706-372-0990
 Allen’s Home Improvement (Allen Garland) Sbgarland5@bellsouth.net706-816-9126
 Braswell Construction Group Inc.678-283-2551
 Bridges Home Services706-816-3599
 Chuck Marshall478-363-3394
 Dan Eady478-454-8945
 Dave Walker706-424-6416
 Greg Foster – Remodel / contractor770-527-1534
 Howard Franks478-288-3595
 Jerry Striplin – Handyman Services AtlantaServices@comcast.net404-275-9108
 Jim Strother770-598-6459
 John Clements Certified Contractor478-456-6511
 Mar-Co Const | Mark Tatum706-286-0532
 Roy Welch Rh-welch@hotmail.com706-473-0745
 Todd Harris – Lake Country Handyman770-490-9715
 Tonya Miller515-914-8040
 Wilson’s Handyman Svcs – Devon Wilson706-816-7714
Preferred Vendor RBG Home Inspections – Ray Gilbert 706-474-2301
Preferred Vendor Rock Solid Inspections – Rock Solid https://www.rocksolidga.com/ 706-206-9940
A Pro – Larry King 706-255-0505
All Stucco & Mold 770-590-7880
Cingo – Russell Youngblood 478-235-4636
Home Pro Inspections – Mark Lutane 770-725-9245
Louis Kelly 706-473-0780
Owlishly Home Inspections – James Rillman 864-838-3288
Pillar to Post – Chase Bridwell 678-863-6166
Sean Galvin 404-569-2060
T&R Home Inspections – Tommy Brewer 762-822-4299
Torchlight – Tyler Boyd 706-957-2265
Southern Heritage Home Inspections – Kyle Floyd 478-308-8266
 Castle Home Checks706-817-0889
 Americas Preferred Home Warranty (Ted Fithian)678-371-4407
 Home Warranty, Inc. – Curtis Shelley864-993-1536
 Old Republic Home Protection – Gene Roberts800-282-7131
Preferred Vendor Ed Freeman -State Farm – Madison 706-438-1590
Preferred Vendor Donnan Oyler – R & R Insurance Grp – Lake Oconee 706-991-9832
Bo Trawick – State Farm – Lake Oconee 706-484-9744
Brad Batchelor – State Farm – Snellville 770-807-0591
Christopher Johnson – Farmers Ins – Marietta 770-973-2001
Jon Higham – State Farm – Grovetown 706-855-8280
 Cheralee Chic (Cheralee Rater)404-731-3772
 Traci Rhoads Interiors TRInterors.net404-971-4423
Preferred VendorJ & E Lawn Service– Jaime Escutia
https://jelawnservicellc.com/
706-817-0253
Preferred VendorStone Ridge Hardscapes
https://www.stoneridgelandscapingllc.com/
706-817-1186
 4 Seasons Landscaping – French Drains, Sod, Irrig.706-473-6018
 Adan & Eduardo Osnaya706-817-3414
 Billy Goss – Landscaper – sod , lawn renovation706-318-3272
 Buck Coffield706-473-1592
 Fernando Sanchez Landscaping706-473-7294
 George Grantham (Landscape Design) gpgrantham@bellsouth.net404-867-7165
 Hammer706-816-7278
 Jacob McAlister Apex Professions706-474-5799
 Jeff Floyd706-474-2731
 Lead Foot Mulching & Grading404-909-5227
 Matt Seamans Fairway Lawn Care706-816-0606
 Preston Tuggle706-473-7112
 Randy Boatenreiter – Sprinkler System Repair404-456-5099
 Shaffer Landscaping706-453-0634
 Shannon Johnston Landscapes Unlimited706-473-1845
 Terrell & Thomas706-372-3602
 Will Jones Landscaping478-288-7034
 Outdoor Specialty Co (Landscape Lighting)706-318-2815
 Outdoor Lighting Perspectives Pat & Karen Otis706-484-9711
 Lights of Oconee (Indoor) Terry Richards706-923-5483
 Lake Oconee Locksmith706-484-0672
 Absolute Equipment Svc. Guy Miller678-850-8617
 Benton Tree Service706-819-0304
770-312-7151
 Bill Collier Elite Farms Land Clearing954-608-9026
 C.H. Tree Service (Clarence Hill)706-474-1705
 Dave Wallace706-473-3369
 Jerry Vandiver706-342-6552
 Ken Jones706-318-4755
 Tim’s Underbrush Clearing & Yard Care (timyards@yahoo.com)706-473-3689
 Webb Brothers Steve & PC Webb706-453-7539
Preferred Vendor

Sinclair Marina- Milledgeville

https://sinclairmarina.com/

478-451-0167
Preferred Vendor

Anchors Marina

http://anchorsmarina.com/

478-452-5112
 Blue Springs Marina706-342-9446
 Boathouse Marina706-999-9717
 Fish Tale Marina706-485-4016
 Lake Club Marina706-467-3151
 Waterfront Marina706-485-7596
 Reynolds Landing Marina706-453-4703
 Reynolds Plantation Marina706-467-1194
 Sugar Creek Marina706-342-2231
Preferred Vendor Jerry Fowlerjfolwer@banksouth.com 706-453-1609
404-310-3142
Dustin Pickett – Homeside dpickett@gohomeside.com 706-254-7425
Lucas Dukes – Fairway Mortgage 404-969-7441
Jackie Cruce – BB&T jcruce@bbandt.com 478-454-7019
Mindy Chandler Mindy.chandler@OnQFinancial.com 404-358-4800
Bank of Madison – Powell Griffith 706-473-9690
Fidelity Bank Mtg – Hunter Lack 478-957-7606
AnnieMac Home Mortgage – Gaye Jones 904-671-0405 ext. 3615
Century Bank & Trust – Matt Wilson 478-457-3277
Century Bank & Trust – Edward Sowell 706-453-0553

            

J&J Moving LLC (Justis Ogletree/Jeff Thurmond)

706-340-8422 and 706-817-0287

 

Crown Transfer and Storage (Formerly Harvey’s)

770-786-6881

 

Andy Edwards (Moving/House Small Repair)

706-474-6573

 

NHT Movers

706-453-4857

  

706-473-6403

 

MGM Middle Georgia Movers

478-796-0060

 

Jose Alvarez Household Solutions

706-816-0783

 

Martin R. GA Finest Moving

404-966-0203

 

Hewe’s Family Movers (Bill Hewes)

770-233-8990

 

Eddy’s Movers (Good for ATL→Lake)

678-309-3807

 

Atlanta Peach Movers – Orlando

404-569-7575

 

Abode Downsizers

762-208-6037

BankSouth

706-453-2943

Peoples Bank

706-485-5244

Preferred Vendor

Jeremy Cash- Cash Painting & Remodeling
https://www.cashpaintingoconee.com/

706-473-3660

 

Demarcus Barbary

470-399-3859

 

Andrew Panneton

706-347-2236

 

Donnan Oyler

470-399-3859

 

AK Painting  Kyle.triplett@gmail.com

478-288-7923

 

Esau Painting

706-816-1451

 

Lake Country Painting

478-453-1511

 

Troy Smith

478-457-7428

 

CB Painting (Cary Bryant)

706-816-0954

 

Efrain Chavez

706-614-0506

 

Michael Canope

706-817-8520

 

Mike Farkas  Mfarkas817@aol.com

706-454-0354

 

Ideal Painter

706-817-8520

 

Beasley Painting Services (Eddie Beasley)

770-714-1426

 

Chase Daniel

706-342-6758

 

Dee Ridley

706-473-3052

 

Arturo Painting

770-294-3680

 

Patrick’s Painting and More  

706-473-6944

 

Henry Burke

706-473-7834

 

Chris Hardeman

404-273-2667

Preferred Vendor Stone Ridge Hardscapes 706-817-1186
JBT Paving 478-752-0843

 

Preferred VendorBug House Pest Control
https://www.bughousepestcontrol.com/
706-453-0140
 Bizzy Bee Exterminators770-787-3718
 X Pest (Bill Sewell)770-938-3400
 Allgood Pest Control (Burton Ayres)478-697-5369
 Arrow706-485-1173
 American Pest Control (Jim Baynes)706-424-6809
 CatchPro (Kris Pope, Wildlife Biologist)404-402-2207
 High Priority Pest Services (Burton Ayres)706-840-8154
Preferred Vendor 

Harmony Pet Resort

706-923-1881

 

Rocking Rescue Training & Pet Services

770-503-4081

 

Beth’s Boarding & Grooming

706-485-0501

 

Lynn Brown

678-865-9003

 

Sunny Popwell

478-972-1661

 

Barbara Webb

706-319-8992

 

Anita Flowers

706-474-6589

 

Happy Tails Pet Sitting (Debi Morris)

478-737-0257

 

Mary Alice Rentz

229-336-3726

 

Loving Critter Care (Nancy Brown)

706-816-0879

 

April Matthews

404-316-7938

 

Skipper & Lynn Hudson

706-816-3929

Crystal Pittman Photography

478-454-8322

Pitter Productions www.pitterphotography.com

404-313-1022

Brandy Angel  www.brandyangelphotography.com

919-274-1771

Jay Bentley – jaybentleymedia.com

478-234-1444

Virgil Lewis

706-830-6730

Ken’s Pinestraw- Milledgeville

478-457-7474

Brian Leach

706-817-1067

Trovail’s

478-456-3368

Shaifer Farms

706-816-2641

Preferred Vendor

Nick Baugh Plumbing

478-387-8560

 

Pete Holder Plumbing

706-816-0188

 

Knight Plumbing (Dale)

706-342-5617

 

Ricks Plumbing

478-234-8182

 

Protech Services (Heating/Air/Plumbing)

706-453-2400

 

JWP Plumbing (James Patterson)

404-683-3175

 

David Skinner

706-318-7093

 

Robbie Chapman

706-347-6447

 

Ty Kemp

706-474-4504

 

WYCO

770-483-8564

 

Septic Tank Cleaning

706-353-1351

 

Jay Grimes Plumbing

478-452-9175

 

Outdoor Specialty Co (Pool design/construction)

706-318-2815

 

Outlaw Pools, LLC (Maintenance)

478-251-0235

 

Alps Spas – Jack Nemecek

706-991-5156

 

Pamlico Pools

478-452-1003

 

Indigo Pool & Spa (Jimbo Brown)

706-454-2029

 

Blue Haven Pools

800-900-4046

 

Craig Shearer Signature Pools

770-439-2644

 

  • Craigshearerpools.com
 
 

Oconee Pool Professionals Dennis Stevens

770-355-5943

 

  • oconeepools@aol.com
 
 

Brandon

478-696-6668

Jeff Davis404-713-9755
Prestige Pressure Washing (Mark VanDelden)706-318-8801
Lake Country Pressure Washing/Conrad Richards706-401-1916
Re-New Softwash (Josh McRae)706-955-6899
Household Solutions (Jose Alvarez)706-816-0783
Esau Painting706-816-1451
A Cut Above (Wynn Cox)706-319-2229
Reginald Tripp706-401-1313
Michael’s Pressure Washing678-672-9219
Gutter Solutions706-999-0201
Jonathan706-818-8681
Prestige Pressure Washing (Mark VanDelden)706-318-8801
Orlando Melendez (Gutter Cleaning)706-372-5580
Aqua Man (Pressure Washing/Gutters)478-696-6022
Chess Dunket (Gutters)678-878-9967
Russell Head770-570-9693
Renew Softwash706-755-0937
DPW – Dennis Pressure Washing706-816-2246
Mr. Pressure Washing706-816-7617
Thomas Blackwell770-713-2850

Valley Propane      

706-485-6010

Robert & Sons Propane Co

478-452-0514

Wilhoit Gas

706-453-2533

City of Eatonton (Water, Natural Gas, Sewer, Waste Svc)

706-485-3311

Preferred VendorWeidmann Remodeling 
https://www.weidmannremodeling.com/lake-oconnee-remodeling
706-749-7300
Preferred VendorFilet Steak and Seafood
https://filetsteakandseafood.com/
706-483-2980
Preferred Vendor Joe’s Roofing 706-485-9125
Al’s Roofing – Al Vargas 706-486-2111
Joe’s Roofing – Joe Vargas 706-473-0026
Bull Roofing – Matt Bankston 678-714-9331
Roman Roofing (Conyers) – Tristan Oakes 678-806-5600
Braswell Roofing – Chris Braswell 678-283-2551
Brother’s Roofing & Gutters 478-696-6455
JACO Contracting – Robert Boehm 678-580-9131
Relaunch Contracting 470-327-2180

Donna Chester

770-841-6020

Greg Humphries

706-438-0072

Michael Clewis

706-816-4433

RJ Holcomb

706-347-0398

Jose Alvarez 

706-816-0783

Lake Oconee Security

706-453-4621

Trust Security

770-487-6911

ABC Security

478-475-5050

G&H Septic

706-342-2297

Carroll Pump & Well Service (Joel Carroll)

478-968-7555

K&A Septic Services

706-485-2500

Preferred Vendor

DuraMAX – Jerry Hardeman
https://duramaxga.com/

770-464-9000

Redland’s Environmental Soil Consulting Service

706-444-7412

LandTec Southeast Phillip Freshley

706-769-1717

Georgia Soil Mapping (Jennifer Morley)

706-540-7588

Earth Systems (Joe McVay)

478-804-2355

Preferred Vendor

Lake Country Storage 

706-342-0067

 

TCB Climate Control 2 locations are Carey Station & Town Creek. All sizes available

706-846-7974

Brian Deaton

770-633-1155

Ben Seay bseay54@yahoo.com

478-451-9013

John Clements – Foundation Specialist

478-456-6511

BDry (Mike Tucker)

404-925-2349

Justin Echols706-207-6060
Phillip Chivers478-453-3454
Kayle Cowherd706-817-2201
Edwin Thompson478-414-1241
Bob Baldwin706-342-5607
Atkinson Land Surveying Shad Atkinson912-294-2252

Sal’s Tile

706-347-6637

Jim Fields 

706-816-6464

JCE Tile and Stone

706-819-9436

Ben Teach

678-612-3124

Jimbo-Central GA

478-491-4995

Angel Talavera

706-817-6760

Kevin Harris Lakeview Tree Service

706-473-2588

M & K Tree Service (Steve Morrow)

478-932-0127

  • steve@mandktreeservice.com   
 
  

AC’s Tree Service- Brandon Williamson

706-318-6157

Harris Tree Service Rick Harris

706-473-3533

Jerry Vandiver

706-342-6552

Precision Tree (Phillip Stancil)

706-473-6700

Kennedy Tree Service

478-453-1515

Jeff Beeler

770-310-4650

 

706-347-1625

Household Solutions (Jose Alvarez)

706-816-0783

Top Notch Tree Service

360-353-6144

Harmony Crossing Animal Hospital

706-923-1456

Durham Veterinary Clinic

706-453-7448

Lake Oconee Animal Hospital

706-485-5119

Park Place Animal Hospital

706-453-2838

TruRenu-Sean Humphrey

770-616-3930

Phoenix Water & Fire Restoration (Ryan Heath)

706-474-0169

 

706-485-7737

Household Water Softener

706-453-1151

Metro Water Filtration

706-923-0815

Carroll Pump & Well Service (Joel Carroll)

478-968-7555

GH Septic

706-342-2297

Juturna – Evan Minster

706-453-1800

Window Wizardz (Jeff Davis)

404-713-9755

Lake Country Glass and Mirror 706-991-5188
The Cutting Edge Glass and Mirror 706-817-3111
Nolan Callaway 706-319-6159

 

Lake Country Window Tinting – Brett Cummings

706-817-9544

Greene County Sheriff’s Department

706-453-0449

Greensboro Police Department

706-453-7967

Greene County Fire Department

706-453-4717

Putnam County Sheriff’s Department

706-485-8557

Eatonton Police Department

706-485-3551

Putnam County Fire Department

706-485-0469

City Of Eatonton Fire Department

706-485-2531

 

CABLE

Hargay (formerly Plantation Cable)

706-485-7740

 

Netplicity

706-999-9770

 

Communicom Services

706-485-2288

 

Direct TV

800-481-6922

 

Dish Network Long Communications

706-485-9396

Electricity

Georgia Power Co.

1-888-660-5890

 
  • 203 South Oak St. , Eatonton, GA 
 
 
  • Susan Davis (Greene Co)

706-484-7522

 
  • Wes Lewis (Putnam Co)

706-484-7532

 

Tri-County Electric Membership Corporation (EMC)

1-866-254-8100

 
  • 112 Recreation Rd., Eatonton
 
 

Rayle EMC

706-453-2268

 
  • 1461 Hwy 15 South, Greensboro, GA
 

Sanitation

Greene Co Trash

706-453-7716

Telephone

AT&T (Bellsouth)

1-888-757-6500

 

Windstream (Alltell)

1-866-255-8356

 

Hargray

1-877-427-4729

Water

Piedmont Water Company

404-235-0666

 

Jones Water Systems  

706-453-4507

 

North GA Water

706-769-2814

Trash

Putnam County

 
 
  • Attaway Disposal Service

478-453-4435

 
  • City of Eatonton

706-485-3311

 
  • Greene County

706-453-7716

Gas

Roberts & Sons Propane Co.

478-452-0514

 

Valley Propane Inc.

706-485-6010

 

Wilhoit Gas

706-453-2533

Greene County- St Mary’s Good Samaritan Hosp

706-453-7331 

  • 5401 Lake Oconee Parkway
 

Putnam County- Putnam General Hospital

706-485-2711

  • 101 Lake Oconee Parkway